Timing and Results Provided By:
               
 
2005 Subaru American Birkebeiner
GENDER RESULTS

  Women

Bib #  Gender Overall Place Overall
Place
Age Group Place

 Name 

City, State, Nation Division Time Pace
1001 1 49 Lara Peyrot Prali, , Ita Freestyle 2:15:30.78 

2:39/K

1002 2 90 Cristina Paluselli Tesero, , Ita Freestyle 2:21:32.54 

2:47/K

1004 3 93 Brooke Baughman Ketchum, ID, USA Freestyle 2:22:00.95 

2:47/K

1024 4 150 1 F 25-29 Irene Eder Denver, CO, USA Freestyle 2:26:59.59 

2:53/K

1005 5 153 1 F 18-24 Kate Underwood Woodstock, VT, USA Freestyle 2:27:05.41 

2:53/K

1017 6 156 1 F 40-44 Tara Sheahan Boulder, CO, USA Freestyle 2:27:08.77 

2:53/K

1008 7 162 2 F 25-29 Abigail J Larson Bozeman, MT, USA Freestyle 2:27:34.22 

2:54/K

1051 8 184 2 F 18-24 Karin Camenisch Denver, CO, USA Freestyle 2:28:50.71 

2:55/K

1016 9 187 3 F 18-24 Caitlin Compton St Paul, MN, USA Freestyle 2:29:12.10 

2:56/K

1049 10 192 4 F 18-24 Anna McLoon Roseville, MN, USA Freestyle 2:29:38.04 

2:56/K

1015 11 220 1 F 35-39 Diane Tremblay Hayward, WI, USA Freestyle 2:31:21.47 

2:58/K

1007 12 223 2 F 40-44 Sheila E Kealey Ottawa, ON, Can Freestyle 2:31:37.37 

2:58/K

1009 13 227 2 F 35-39 Vicki Asmus Plymouth, WI, USA Freestyle 2:31:53.06 

2:59/K

1014 14 228 1 F 45-49 Jan L Guenther Mound, MN, USA Freestyle 2:31:56.33 

2:59/K

1010 15 229 2 F 45-49 Joann M Hanowski Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:32:01.60 

2:59/K

1011 16 231 3 F 25-29 Camilla Brinchmann Denver, CO, USA Freestyle 2:32:30.56 

2:59/K

1013 17 281 3 F 40-44 Lynne Cecil-Johnson Bloomington, MN, USA Freestyle 2:36:29.83 

3:04/K

1020 18 282 4 F 40-44 Mary Beth Tuttle Pine Springs, MN, USA Freestyle 2:36:30.93 

3:04/K

1043 19 290 4 F 25-29 Kristina Strandberg Sante Fe, NM, USA Freestyle 2:36:45.44 

3:04/K

1026 20 293 1 F 30-34 Kim E Rudd Golden Valley, MN, USA Freestyle 2:36:50.17 

3:05/K

1032 21 327 5 F 25-29 Jamie B Misner New Hope, MN, USA Freestyle 2:39:40.49 

3:08/K

1025 22 328 3 F 35-39 Paulette Niemi Ironwood, MI, USA Freestyle 2:39:41.83 

3:08/K

1040 23 332 4 F 35-39 Jennifer L Pearson Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:39:54.54 

3:08/K

1035 24 344 3 F 45-49 Diane M Holliday-Welsh Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:40:24.30 

3:09/K

1033 25 369 5 F 40-44 Joan Rundman Hancock, MI, USA Freestyle 2:41:52.21 

3:10/K

1044 26 372 5 F 18-24 Sonja K Bostrom St Paul, MN, USA Freestyle 2:42:01.42 

3:11/K

1046 27 378 6 F 40-44 Ann M Rasmussen Plymouth, NH, USA Freestyle 2:42:19.14 

3:11/K

1039 28 390 6 F 25-29 Josie E Nelson Medicine Lake, MN, USA Freestyle 2:42:59.52 

3:12/K

1038 29 394 7 F 40-44 Michelle M Flanagan-Haag Hayward, WI, USA Freestyle 2:43:12.60 

3:12/K

1041 30 397 8 F 40-44 Carol Quinn Gunnison, CO, USA Freestyle 2:43:18.17 

3:12/K

1036 31 399 4 F 45-49 Robin L Tedlund Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:43:23.56 

3:12/K

1048 32 409 7 F 25-29 Kristina Joder Boise, ID, USA Freestyle 2:44:05.37 

3:13/K

1037 33 418 2 F 30-34 Abbigail May Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:44:26.49 

3:13/K

1047 34 425 5 F 35-39 Jennifer M Ryan Marquette, MI, USA Freestyle 2:44:38.48 

3:14/K

806 35 436 6 F 18-24 Bria H Schurke Northfield, MN, USA Freestyle 2:45:06.45 

3:14/K

1034 36 447 3 F 30-34 Jena Ogston Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:45:51.96 

3:15/K

653 37 460 7 F 18-24 Darcy A Arendt Eden Prairie, MN, USA Freestyle 2:46:13.23 

3:16/K

1031 38 481 9 F 40-44 Deborah Sussex Ely, MN, USA Freestyle 2:47:06.01 

3:17/K

1006 39 502 10 F 40-44 Blanka Nedvedicka Jablonec Nad Nisou, , Cze Freestyle 2:47:56.16 

3:18/K

731 40 509 6 F 35-39 Susan E Hallenberg Park City, UT, USA Freestyle 2:48:17.14 

3:18/K

709 41 518 4 F 30-34 Jill Troutner Maple Grove, MN, USA Freestyle 2:48:47.36 

3:19/K

2298 42 524 8 F 18-24 Kay M Adamson Plymouth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:49:01.77 

3:19/K

1050 43 527 9 F 18-24 Sarah Hunter St Paul, MN, USA Freestyle 2:49:09.65 

3:19/K

1019 44 535 5 F 45-49 Kate B Ellis Minneapolis, MN, USA Freestyle 2:49:24.48 

3:19/K

2387 45 572 5 F 30-34 Heather J Hohenstein Ely, MN, USA Freestyle 2:51:20.52 

3:22/K

1045 46 577 6 F 45-49 Melinda D Silbernick Maple Grove, MN, USA Freestyle 2:51:27.99 

3:22/K

649 47 578 8 F 25-29 Margaret F Nelson St Paul, MN, USA Freestyle 2:51:31.18 

3:22/K

405 48 585 1 F 50-54 Mary C Eloranta Pewaukee, WI, USA Freestyle 2:51:53.57 

3:22/K

1023 49 602 11 F 40-44 Joellen E Torresani Middleton, WI, USA Freestyle 2:52:50.50 

3:23/K

2208 50 612 7 F 35-39 Patti Harvieux Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:53:18.96 

3:24/K

479 51 646 8 F 35-39 Deborah L Adams Richfield, MN, USA Freestyle 2:54:46.45 

3:26/K

1027 52 661 1 F 55-59 Kati Campbell Long Lake, MN, USA Freestyle 2:55:23.00 

3:26/K

1029 53 679 7 F 45-49 Brett E Schulze Minnetonka, MN, USA Freestyle 2:56:18.37 

3:27/K

791 54 680 9 F 25-29 Shannon R Uffenbeck Eagle River, AK, USA Freestyle 2:56:18.66 

3:27/K

2237 55 684 12 F 40-44 Stacey J Meanwell Madison, WI, USA Freestyle 2:56:24.84 

3:28/K

400 56 721 13 F 40-44 Susan F Lindstedt Eau Claire, WI, USA Freestyle 2:58:04.69 

3:29/K

702 57 729 9 F 35-39 Katie Lindquist Steamboat Springs, CO, USA Freestyle 2:58:26.92 

3:30/K

1012 58 754 14 F 40-44 Cynthia Swift Hayward, WI, USA Freestyle 2:59:24.29 

3:31/K

746 59 758 10 F 18-24 Bailey Beckwith Hayward, WI, USA Freestyle 2:59:28.55 

3:31/K

2204 60 759 8 F 45-49 Karen Manske Bemidji, MN, USA Freestyle 2:59:29.98 

3:31/K

1028 61 800 9 F 45-49 Cindy L Bijold Savage, MN, USA Freestyle 3:01:09.47 

3:33/K

3443 62 844 15 F 40-44 Judi Hulme Laramie, WY, USA Freestyle 3:02:38.43 

3:35/K

3530 63 845 16 F 40-44 Wendy B Sharp Atlantic Mine, MI, USA Freestyle 3:02:42.48 

3:35/K

1042 64 850 10 F 45-49 Barbara C Bradley Wausau, WI, USA Freestyle 3:02:52.66 

3:35/K

451 65 854 17 F 40-44 Nancy L Rova Grand Marais, MN, USA Freestyle 3:03:05.36 

3:35/K

686 66 886 10 F 35-39 Marian L Delaney Edina, MN, USA Freestyle 3:04:18.09 

3:37/K

2257 67 909 11 F 45-49 Beth A Guck Andover, MN, USA Freestyle 3:05:24.32 

3:38/K

742 68 915 12 F 45-49 Cheryl L Uelmen Eau Claire, WI, USA Freestyle 3:05:30.95 

3:38/K

2337 69 917 13 F 45-49 Paula Anderson Ely, MN, USA Freestyle 3:05:33.08 

3:38/K

2262 70 934 14 F 45-49 Carmen C Schroeder Sturgeon Bay, WI, USA Freestyle 3:06:14.01 

3:39/K

3378 71 953 11 F 18-24 Meleah Murphy Sartell, MN, USA Freestyle 3:07:02.44 

3:40/K

3620 72 957 18 F 40-44 Kelly Allison Ketchum, ID, USA Freestyle 3:07:06.20 

3:40/K

3479 73 962 10 F 25-29 Anne C Donley Greenwood Village, CO, USA Freestyle 3:07:26.79 

3:41/K

2455 74 971 2 F 50-54 Karen M Cook Rhinelander, WI, USA Freestyle 3:07:51.63 

3:41/K

2456 75 984 15 F 45-49 Kielo Maria Sauvala Mount Prospect, IL, USA Freestyle 3:08:23.77 

3:42/K

2628 76 998 11 F 35-39 Kitty C Earl-Torniainen St Paul, MN, USA Freestyle 3:08:59.90 

3:42/K

2363 77 1028 11 F 25-29 Kathryn C Pratt Minneapolis, MN, USA Freestyle 3:10:24.72 

3:44/K

2712 78 1035 12 F 18-24 Jayne M Bormann Plymouth, MN, USA Freestyle 3:10:36.60 

3:44/K

2475 79 1045 12 F 25-29 Katie Weddle Minneapolis, MN, USA Freestyle 3:11:00.96 

3:45/K

3542 80 1056 13 F 25-29 Sarah H Olson Madison, WI, USA Freestyle 3:11:34.36 

3:45/K

6210 81 1057 14 F 25-29 Annaliese Baume Tremble Jericho, VT, USA Freestyle 3:11:38.68 

3:45/K

4600 82 1058 19 F 40-44 Jennifer A Sereno Madison, WI, USA Freestyle 3:11:39.38 

3:45/K

2264 83 1069 20 F 40-44 Susan Amber Lake Nebagamon, WI, USA Freestyle 3:12:00.37 

3:46/K

2370 84 1072 16 F 45-49 Susan Slowick Westhampton, MA, USA Freestyle 3:12:11.08 

3:46/K

2407 85 1074 15 F 25-29 Katrina Anderson St Paul, MN, USA Freestyle 3:12:18.03 

3:46/K

2233 86 1096 17 F 45-49 Rebecca A Campbell Ashland, WI, USA Freestyle 3:12:58.90 

3:47/K

3433 87 1100 6 F 30-34 Emily A Vos Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 3:13:06.83 

3:47/K

2665 88 1106 12 F 35-39 Ines Schodl Reiskirchen, , Ger Freestyle 3:13:12.10 

3:47/K

2587 89 1109 13 F 35-39 Sibylle Grad Davos Frauenkirch, , Sui Freestyle 3:13:16.55 

3:47/K

3474 90 1115 21 F 40-44 Tracey A Lamers Madison, WI, USA Freestyle 3:13:35.32 

3:48/K

2384 91 1122 14 F 35-39 Susan K Parman Wausau, WI, USA Freestyle 3:13:41.77 

3:48/K

2286 92 1134 18 F 45-49 Karen Possley Chippewa Falls, WI, USA Freestyle 3:14:13.72 

3:48/K

6322 93 1143 13 F 18-24 Jennie L Hedberg Eden Prairie, MN, USA Freestyle 3:14:24.10 

3:49/K

476 94 1178 14 F 18-24 Allison C Bohn Plymouth, MN, USA Freestyle 3:15:40.30 

3:50/K

2053 95 1179 3 F 50-54 Jane E Bidwell Hayward, WI, USA Freestyle 3:15:40.49 

3:50/K

2609 96 1194 16 F 25-29 Sara Conrad St Paul, MN, USA Freestyle 3:15:59.94 

3:51/K

2519 97 1197 22 F 40-44 Laura M Ecker Eau Claire, WI, USA Freestyle 3:16:01.35 

3:51/K

10265 98 1200 17 F 25-29 Ellen Welcker Bend, OR, USA Freestyle 3:16:12.16 

3:51/K

2678 99 1217 23 F 40-44 Kadi Inno Someru, , Est Freestyle 3:16:51.32 

3:52/K

3427 100 1227 24 F 40-44 Kathie K Schaus Chippewa Falls, WI, USA Freestyle 3:17:32.53 

3:52/K


First | Previous 100 | Next 100 | Last

Main Results Page



2004 Finish Line Sports, Inc. All rights reserved.