Timing and Results Provided By:
               
 
2005 Subaru American Birkebeiner
OVERALL RESULTS

 Subaru American Birkebeiner

Bib # Overall
Place
Gender
Overall Place

Division Place

Age Group Place

 Name 

City, State, Nation Division Time Time Back Pace
5 1 1 1 Marco Cattaneo Caronno Pertusellava, , Ita Freestyle 2:03:14.6 

2:25 5/K

12 2 2 2 Pier Luigi Costantin Moena Tn, , Ita Freestyle 2:04:10.9  0:56.2 

2:26 6/K

10 3 3 3 Ivan Margaroli Cavalese, , Ita Freestyle 2:04:11.1  0:56.4 

2:26 6/K

172 4 4 4 1 - M 18-24 Leif Zimmermann Bozeman, MT, USA Freestyle 2:04:12.8  0:58.1 

2:26 6/K

27 5 5 5 1 - M 25-29 Ludovic Vandel , , Fra Freestyle 2:04:13.5  0:58.8 

2:26 6/K

6 6 6 6 2 - M 18-24 Ivan Babikov Canmore, AB, Can Freestyle 2:04:25.3  1:10.6 

2:26 6/K

14 7 7 7 2 - M 25-29 Eli Enman Huntington, VT, USA Freestyle 2:07:38.3  4:23.6 

2:30 0/K

69 8 8 8 3 - M 18-24 Justin Easter Bozeman, MT, USA Freestyle 2:07:42.2  4:27.6 

2:30 0/K

32 9 9 9 3 - M 25-29 Scott H McArt Anchorage, AK, USA Freestyle 2:07:43.3  4:28.6 

2:30 0/K

18 10 10 10 1 - M 30-34 Bruce L Bauer Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:07:48.8  4:34.1 

2:30 0/K

208 11 11 11 1 - M 35-39 Duncan Douglas Honey Falls, NY, USA Freestyle 2:08:03.9  4:49.2 

2:31 1/K

13 12 12 12 4 - M 25-29 Adam C Swank Rhinelander, WI, USA Freestyle 2:08:04.9  4:50.2 

2:31 1/K

29 13 13 13 2 - M 35-39 John W Bauer Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:08:16.6  5:01.9 

2:31 1/K

89 14 14 14 2 - M 30-34 Phill Villeneuve Canmore, AB, Can Freestyle 2:08:42.0  5:27.3 

2:31 1/K

202 15 15 15 5 - M 25-29 Alexander Churikov Verona, WI, USA Freestyle 2:08:43.7  5:29.0 

2:31 1/K

37 16 16 16 6 - M 25-29 Owen W Hanley St Paul, MN, USA Freestyle 2:09:07.0  5:52.3 

2:32 2/K

39 17 17 17 7 - M 25-29 Eric J Meyer Louisville, CO, USA Freestyle 2:09:15.5  6:00.8 

2:32 2/K

153 18 18 18 3 - M 30-34 Michael Brothers Monument, CO, USA Freestyle 2:09:18.3  6:03.6 

2:32 2/K

75 19 19 19 4 - M 18-24 Nikolai N Anikin Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:10:10.5  6:55.9 

2:33 3/K

36 20 20 20 8 - M 25-29 Robert Whitney Bozeman, MT, USA Freestyle 2:10:53.0  7:38.3 

2:34 4/K

16 21 21 21 3 - M 35-39 Oleg Latkin Syktyvkar, , Rus Freestyle 2:11:08.9  7:54.3 

2:34 4/K

213 22 22 22 5 - M 18-24 Josh Smullin Boulder, CO, USA Freestyle 2:11:25.3  8:10.7 

2:35 5/K

28 23 23 23 9 - M 25-29 Karl Walczak Houghton, MI, USA Freestyle 2:11:27.9  8:13.2 

2:35 5/K

211 24 24 24 6 - M 18-24 Ben A Mogren Winona, MN, USA Freestyle 2:11:29.9  8:15.2 

2:35 5/K

40 25 25 25 1 - M 45-49 Jon Engen Ketchum, ID, USA Freestyle 2:11:30.6  8:16.0 

2:35 5/K

38 26 26 26 7 - M 18-24 Matthew E Liebsch Plymouth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:11:55.3  8:40.6 

2:35 5/K

45 27 27 27 10 - M 25-29 Mauro U Sormani Premana, , Ita Freestyle 2:12:45.7  9:31.1 

2:36 6/K

186 28 28 28 4 - M 35-39 Stephen White Vail, CO, USA Freestyle 2:13:15.6  10:00.9 

2:37 7/K

145 29 29 29 11 - M 25-29 Amund Hansen Denver, CO, USA Freestyle 2:13:33.7  10:19.0 

2:37 7/K

61 30 30 30 12 - M 25-29 Kevin Hochtl Vail, CO, USA Freestyle 2:14:11.4  10:56.7 

2:38 8/K

201 31 31 31 8 - M 18-24 Andy Liebner Anchorage, AK, USA Freestyle 2:14:18.7  11:04.0 

2:38 8/K

34 32 32 32 4 - M 30-34 Brian May Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:14:20.0  11:05.3 

2:38 8/K

50 33 33 33 13 - M 25-29 Andy J Weddle Phillips, WI, USA Freestyle 2:14:24.4  11:09.7 

2:38 8/K

62 34 34 34 5 - M 35-39 Thomas J Asmus Plymouth, WI, USA Freestyle 2:14:29.4  11:14.7 

2:38 8/K

178 35 35 35 9 - M 18-24 Jay H Eidem Minneapolis, MN, USA Freestyle 2:14:30.2  11:15.5 

2:38 8/K

49 36 36 36 2 - M 45-49 Alexander Petrov Leningradskaja Obl, , Rus Freestyle 2:14:31.1  11:16.4 

2:38 8/K

204 37 37 37 10 - M 18-24 Joshua D Korn Thorp, WI, USA Freestyle 2:14:35.0  11:20.3 

2:38 8/K

210 38 38 38 11 - M 18-24 Adriaan D Ostrander Hayward, WI, USA Freestyle 2:14:43.2  11:28.5 

2:38 8/K

171 39 39 39 3 - M 45-49 Sten J Fjeldheim Marquette, MI, USA Freestyle 2:15:00.6  11:45.9 

2:39 9/K

63 40 40 40 1 - M 40-44 Thomas R Krenz Osceola, WI, USA Freestyle 2:15:01.8  11:47.1 

2:39 9/K

206 41 41 41 5 - M 30-34 Andrew L Schakel Minneapolis, MN, USA Freestyle 2:15:02.5  11:47.8 

2:39 9/K

43 42 42 42 6 - M 30-34 Chip P Tabor Shoreview, MN, USA Freestyle 2:15:03.3  11:48.6 

2:39 9/K

64 43 43 43 7 - M 30-34 Scott S Chapin Hayward, WI, USA Freestyle 2:15:03.4  11:48.7 

2:39 9/K

68 44 44 44 8 - M 30-34 David K Nelson Medicine Lake, MN, USA Freestyle 2:15:06.0  11:51.3 

2:39 9/K

31 45 45 45 6 - M 35-39 John W Munger Minneapolis, MN, USA Freestyle 2:15:07.3  11:52.6 

2:39 9/K

205 46 46 46 9 - M 30-34 Ryan N Hebert Eau Claire, WI, USA Freestyle 2:15:09.2  11:54.5 

2:39 9/K

54 47 47 47 7 - M 35-39 Wayne L Dustin Ottawa, ONT, Can Freestyle 2:15:13.6  11:58.9 

2:39 9/K

111 48 48 48 8 - M 35-39 Piotr Bednarski St Louis Park, MN, USA Freestyle 2:15:14.0  11:59.3 

2:39 9/K

1001 49 1 49 Lara Peyrot Prali, , Ita Freestyle 2:15:30.7  12:16.0 

2:39 9/K

41 50 49 50 12 - M 18-24 Andre L Watt Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:15:35.3  12:20.6 

2:40 0/K

51 51 50 51 13 - M 18-24 Bjorn H Batdorf Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:15:40.2  12:25.5 

2:40 0/K

110 52 51 52 9 - M 35-39 James G G Harrington Big Bay, MI, USA Freestyle 2:15:43.6  12:28.9 

2:40 0/K

685 53 52 53 14 - M 18-24 Shane N Hoelz Wales, WI, USA Freestyle 2:16:03.7  12:49.0 

2:40 0/K

490 54 53 54 15 - M 18-24 Jonathon Rulseh Three Lakes, WI, USA Freestyle 2:16:05.8  12:51.1 

2:40 0/K

81 55 54 55 4 - M 45-49 Steve Sonnesyn Plymouth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:16:22.9  13:08.2 

2:40 0/K

657 56 55 56 16 - M 18-24 Casey J Krueger Green Bay, WI, USA Freestyle 2:16:55.0  13:40.3 

2:41 1/K

139 57 56 57 10 - M 30-34 Per M Nelson St Paul, MN, USA Freestyle 2:17:01.0  13:46.4 

2:41 1/K

155 58 57 58 11 - M 30-34 Dusty L Olson Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:17:10.3  13:55.6 

2:41 1/K

100 59 58 59 10 - M 35-39 James M Sokup Hayward, WI, USA Freestyle 2:17:11.7  13:57.0 

2:41 1/K

80 60 59 60 12 - M 30-34 Meiko Hoemke Salt Lake City, UT, USA Freestyle 2:17:27.3  14:12.6 

2:42 2/K

47 61 60 61 2 - M 40-44 Drew L Holbrook Minneapolis, MN, USA Freestyle 2:17:47.3  14:32.6 

2:42 2/K

790 62 61 62 13 - M 30-34 Craig Storey Ottawa, ON, Can Freestyle 2:17:52.1  14:37.4 

2:42 2/K

203 63 62 63 17 - M 18-24 Mikael H Kilpela Atlantic Mine, MI, USA Freestyle 2:18:04.2  14:49.5 

2:42 2/K

133 64 63 64 11 - M 35-39 Jey B Carlson Minnetonka, MN, USA Freestyle 2:18:08.3  14:53.6 

2:43 3/K

77 65 64 65 12 - M 35-39 Rodney M Raymond Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:18:15.3  15:00.6 

2:43 3/K

88 66 65 66 3 - M 40-44 Jay R Wenner St Paul, MN, USA Freestyle 2:18:33.3  15:18.6 

2:43 3/K

60 67 66 67 13 - M 35-39 Peter A Hanson Minneapolis, MN, USA Freestyle 2:18:44.6  15:29.9 

2:43 3/K

216 68 67 68 18 - M 18-24 Christian D Brekke Stillwater, MN, USA Freestyle 2:18:58.2  15:43.5 

2:43 3/K

619 69 68 69 4 - M 40-44 Jon A Opstad Andebu, , Nor Freestyle 2:19:01.5  15:46.8 

2:44 4/K

199 70 69 70 19 - M 18-24 Christopher A Martin Waukesha, WI, USA Freestyle 2:19:08.7  15:54.0 

2:44 4/K

116 71 70 71 14 - M 25-29 Derek C Wallen Ames, IA, USA Freestyle 2:19:10.1  15:55.4 

2:44 4/K

79 72 71 72 5 - M 40-44 Scott Oberbreckling Boulder, CO, USA Freestyle 2:19:16.5  16:01.8 

2:44 4/K

552 73 72 73 20 - M 18-24 Nathan Porath Shoreview, MN, USA Freestyle 2:19:20.2  16:05.5 

2:44 4/K

103 74 73 74 14 - M 30-34 Jay F Richards Callaway, MN, USA Freestyle 2:19:20.8  16:06.1 

2:44 4/K

101 75 74 75 15 - M 25-29 Matthew P Aro Superior, WI, USA Freestyle 2:19:21.3  16:06.6 

2:44 4/K

56 76 75 76 16 - M 25-29 Benji J Uffenbeck Eagle River, AK, USA Freestyle 2:19:21.6  16:06.9 

2:44 4/K

21 77 76 77 14 - M 35-39 Francis Repellin Passy, , Fra Freestyle 2:19:23.4  16:08.8 

2:44 4/K

146 78 77 78 17 - M 25-29 Fred Kueffer Shoreview, MN, USA Freestyle 2:19:27.7  16:13.1 

2:44 4/K

44 79 78 79 6 - M 40-44 Dennis D Kotcon Ironwood, MI, USA Freestyle 2:19:36.7  16:22.0 

2:44 4/K

97 80 79 80 5 - M 45-49 Michael J Trzebiatowski Rosholt, WI, USA Freestyle 2:19:46.0  16:31.3 

2:44 4/K

57 81 80 81 18 - M 25-29 Grant D Nelson Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:19:53.0  16:38.3 

2:45 5/K

76 82 81 82 15 - M 35-39 Tim M Trudeau Minneapolis, MN, USA Freestyle 2:19:53.8  16:39.1 

2:45 5/K

214 83 82 83 21 - M 18-24 Donald Harris Alexandria, MN, USA Freestyle 2:19:55.0  16:40.3 

2:45 5/K

154 84 83 84 19 - M 25-29 Patrick W Lorentz Hastings, MN, USA Freestyle 2:20:01.7  16:47.1 

2:45 5/K

161 85 84 85 7 - M 40-44 Jim M Didomenico Palatine, IL, USA Freestyle 2:20:05.9  16:51.2 

2:45 5/K

98 86 85 86 8 - M 40-44 Wally G Pearson Marquette, MI, USA Freestyle 2:20:09.1  16:54.4 

2:45 5/K

74 87 86 87 1 - M 50-54 Randy Beckner Helena, MT, USA Freestyle 2:20:19.0  17:04.3 

2:45 5/K

59 88 87 88 9 - M 40-44 Rhett Bonner Duluth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:20:46.8  17:32.1 

2:46 6/K

165 89 88 89 10 - M 40-44 Chris M Halverson Madison, WI, USA Freestyle 2:20:47.1  17:32.4 

2:46 6/K

1002 90 2 90 Cristina Paluselli Tesero, , Ita Freestyle 2:21:32.5  18:17.8 

2:47 7/K

557 91 89 91 22 - M 18-24 Tristan O Cray Rhinelander, WI, USA Freestyle 2:21:58.1  18:43.4 

2:47 7/K

147 92 90 92 11 - M 40-44 Michael Dietzman Ely, MN, USA Freestyle 2:21:58.3  18:43.6 

2:47 7/K

1004 93 3 93 Brooke Baughman Ketchum, ID, USA Freestyle 2:22:00.9  18:46.2 

2:47 7/K

127 94 91 94 16 - M 35-39 Bob P Peterson Barron, WI, USA Freestyle 2:22:01.8  18:47.1 

2:47 7/K

115 95 92 95 20 - M 25-29 Luke E Menet Augusta, MI, USA Freestyle 2:22:02.0  18:47.3 

2:47 7/K

70 96 93 96 23 - M 18-24 Travis J Hinck Brooklyn Park, MN, USA Freestyle 2:22:07.7  18:53.0 

2:47 7/K

217 97 94 97 15 - M 30-34 Brian Royce Roscommon, MI, USA Freestyle 2:22:30.2  19:15.5 

2:48 8/K

137 98 95 98 6 - M 45-49 Jack E Baker Granite Falls, MN, USA Freestyle 2:22:34.0  19:19.3 

2:48 8/K

119 99 96 99 2 - M 50-54 Chris Ransom Lake Mills, WI, USA Freestyle 2:22:37.7  19:23.0 

2:48 8/K

92 100 97 100 21 - M 25-29 Zach M Beresford Dululth, MN, USA Freestyle 2:22:47.0  19:32.3 

2:48 8/K


First | Previous 100  | Next 100 | Last

Main Results Page


2005 Finish Line Sports, Inc. All rights reserved.