World Cup Rollerski

History

World Cup 2001

Results

Links:

Rollerskitour France

Rollerski France

Rulleski Danmark

Skiroll Italia

Rollerski-Sport Germany

Rollerski Netherlands

Roller Ski World Cup 2002 (More Roller Ski Information Below):

2001
2002

FIS World Cup Rollerski –2002- Coupe du Monde FIS de Rollerski

June 14-15-16 Juin ZWONITZ- Germany, Allemagne Prologue , Pursuit, Sprint 200m

June 19 Juin JELENIA GORA - Poland, Pologne Sprint, Up hill

June 21-22-23 Juin JABLONEC - Tcheq. Rep, Rťp. Tchťque Prologue , Pursuit, Sprint

August 2-3-4- Aout HELSINGBORG, OSBY, MALM÷ - Sweden, SuŤde Prologue , Pursuit, Relay

FIS World Championship Rollerski –2002- Championnats du Monde FIS de Rollerski

August 27-28-29-30-31 AoŻt September 1 Septembre CERVINIA - Italy,Italie

Programm - Programme :

27th - Teams arrivals
28th - Team race (Saint Vincent) Patrouille
29th - Prologue Up Hill classic (Torgnon) Prologue classique en montťe
30th - Qualification Sprint - K.O Sprint (Chatillon)
31st - Pursuit (Breuil Cervinia) Poursuite
1st - Relay (Rapy) Relais



  1. HISTORY

Summer training to FIS World Championships

In the early 1950's, when cross-country skiing started to evolve to a serious competition sport, the necessity for good summer training grew. At different places in the world form the 1950's to the 1970's people experimented with skis on wheels.

The first races came as soon as a sort of standard emerged in the end of the 1970's. All rollerskies had 1 wheel in front and two wheels in the back. The metal frame was between 70 and 100 centimetres (2’4" and 3'4") long.

The races became international and the need for a supervising body grew. In the mid 1980's the European Rollerski Federation was established. The first European Championships were organized in the Netherlands in 1988.

The growth of the rollerski sport caused the FIS (International Ski Federation) to notice the rollerski sport. In 1992, in Budapest, the congress decided to incorporate the rollerski sport. A sub-committee was formed. George Brouwer of the Netherlands was (and is) its first chairman.

After the first World games in The Hague, in 1993, the Netherlands, the first World Cup races were held in that same year.

In 1998, in Prague, the congress decided to grant the rollerski sport the official FIS World Championships. On 30 August- 3 September 2000, these competitions where organized in the Netherlands, in Rotterdam and Bergschenhoek.

Nowadays, the rollerskies consist of short aluminium frames of 53 centimetres( 1' 9") with one wheel in the front and one wheel in the back with a 10-centimeter (4") diameter. The wheels are made of an aluminium core and a polyurethane top layer.

The races are very well differentiated: from only uphill, to flat to undulating tracks. From relays, sprints and team races to individual races and pursuit races. On flat tracks the speed can be as fast as 50 kilometres per hour (30 miles per hour). Helmets and protective eyeglasses are mandatory.



2. World Cup 2001

June 22-24                           Herbestein Germany

July 28-29                            Cervinia Italy

August 3-5                           Valloire France

August 31-September 2       Belluno Italy

September 14-16                 Balaton Hungary

This year the rollerski world cup consists of races on five different locations. End of June Herbestein in Germany is the place where the rollerski-tour kicks of with a pursuit-race and a relay. End of July the lovely place of Cervinia in Italy is the hostess for a spectacular uphill-race and a sprint. The following weekend Valloire in France is organizing another breathtaking uphill competition and a sprint. The beginning of September starts with a world-cup race in Belluno with a pursuit-race and a team-race, Italy. The world cup ends in Balaton, Hungary where there is a pursuit-race and a sprint.

3. Results

3.1 Worldcup men 2000

FIS

WELTCUP ROLLSKI 2000                          

HERREN

     

CRO

DAN

ITA

ITA

FRA

FRA

FRA

NED

NED

NED

GESAMT

1

Gregorio di

Alfio

ITA

 

100

100

36

40

50

100

40

80

80

626

2

Verdenius

Jan Jacob

NOR

   

29

40

100

100

100

11

100

100

580

3

Collavo

Mirco

ITA

60

45

40

50

60

60

15

20

45

40

435

4

Tagscherer

Zoltan

HUN

40

11

60

 

14

9

80

60

36

32

342

5

Peruzzo

Omar

ITA

50

 

36

32

45

45

50

10

18

24

310

6

Pertile

Alberto

ITA

100

80

80

22

           

282

7

Stella

Andrea

ITA

45

32

32

18

16

32

40

16

16

29

276

8

Treude

Harald

GER

   

50

15

26

24

60

29

32

36

272

9

Cornelius

Daniel

SWE

 

60

         

80

29

60

229

10

Kukrus

Andrey

RUS

80

 

45

13

11

11

24

32

   

216

11

Thomsen

Sune

DAN

29

16

9

16

13

36

20

2

11

13

165

12

Passeron

Stephane

FRA

       

80

80

       

160

13

Huber

Markus

GER

22

 

26

 

12

10

36

26

10

11

153

14

Westman

Tobias

SWE

 

50

         

50

22

26

148

15

Galjanic

Zarko

CRO

26

20

16

 

9

15

26

15

5

5

137

16

Ostberg

Mikael

SWE

             

100

13

18

131

17

Jurcevic

Damir

CRO

11

 

18

4

24

16

16

18

6

10

123

17

Ivanov

Volodymyr

UKR

14

           

14

50

45

123

19

Brouwer

Alewijn

NED

24

29

15

       

22

8

15

113

20

Hollo

Matthias

HUN

16

 

24

5

20

14

29

   

2

110

21

Puderbach

Micheal

GER

             

26

26

50

102

22

Muhlegg

Johann

SPA

     

100

           

100

23

Thomsen

Esben

DAN

 

4

14

11

22

22

24

     

97

24

Larsson

Martin

SWE

             

36

60

 

96

25

Cordoni

Stefano

ITA

36

 

10

14

 

20

13

     

93

26

Montfort

Laurent

FRA

 

14

4

7

29

26

   

4

7

91

27

Buisson

Nicolas

FRA

12

18

11

8

   

18

 

7

9

83

28

Gamby

Micheal

FRA

       

32

40

10

     

82

29

Vittoz

Vincent

FRA

     

80

           

80

30

Lorenz

Sandro

GER

32

 

22

20

         

4

78

31

Groeger

Thomas

GER

20

24

12

6

     

9

   

71

32

Grimbs

Thomas

GER

6

 

20

 

4

5

32

     

67

33

Verkerk

Sijbrand

NED

     

1

36

29

       

66

34

Olsen

Jonas

DAN

8

15

8

3

6

12

12

     

64

35

Ljubobratovi

Vedran

CRO

9

2

14

 

8

8

14

7

   

62

35

Hasselvold

Lars

NOR

               

40

22

62

35

Brouwer

Gijsbregt

NED

18

26

         

3

15

 

62

38

Gutierrez

Juan Jesus

SPA

     

60

           

60

39

Beuter

Matthias

GER

 

7

 

9

18

18

7

     

59

40

Mignerey

Pierre

FRA

       

7

6

45

     

58

41

Marquet

Gilles

FRA

       

50

         

50

42

Dillemuth

Andreas

GER

10

6

1

 

10

13

9

     

49

43

Zunzunegui

Haritz

SPA

     

45

           

45

43

Demtchenk

Alexandre

RUS

             

45

   

45

45

Tauber

Martin

AUT

             

4

20

20

44

46

Gumenyak

Mykaylo

UKR

               

24

16

40

46

Almgren

Niklas

SWE

 

40

               

40

48

Schmid

Jorg

GER

7

3

3

 

5

7

11

     

36

48

Eriksson

Tomas

SWE

 

36

               

36

50

Tronvoll

Ove Erik

NOR

             

6

14

14

34

50

Ghisler

Jakob

DAN

 

22

         

5

1

6

34

52

Vandel

Ludovic

FRA

     

29

           

29

52

Hau

Heinrich

GER

 

12

5

12

           

29

54

Ruiz

Diego

SPA

     

26

           

26

55

Ittmann

Machiel

NED

               

12

12

24

55

Botvinov

Mikhail

AUT

     

24

           

24

57

Tagscherer

Imre

HUN

   

7

2

     

   

9

57

Pinter

Fritz

AUT

               

9

8

17

59

Skalicky

Roman

CZE

   

6

10

           

16

59

Boomsma

Nils

NED

             

13

2

1

16

61

Sebastian

Arnould

FRA

       

15

         

15

62

Zaytsev

Valeri

RUS

3

     

2

 

8

     

13

62

Roennberg

Niklas

SWE

 

13

               

13

62

Abromovic

Alen

CRO

13

                 

13

65

Leeuwen

Erik van

NED

             

12

   

12

66

Joergensen

Jens

DAN

 

10

               

10

67

Knudsen

Jes

DAN

 

9

               

9

67

Illyes

Fanos

HUN

   

2

 

3

4

       

9

69

Ghisler

Ulrich

DAN

 

8

               

8

70

Putsko

Oleksandr

UKR

               

3

3

6

70

Kaplan

Necati

TUR

5

           

1

   

6

72

Petterson

Jonas

SWE

 

5

               

5

73

Karatas

Mustafa

TUR

4

                 

4

74

Karatas

Faruk

TUR

2

                 

2

75

Madsen

Rasmus

DAN

 

1

               

1

75

Demircigesi

Ilker

TUR

1

                 

1


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

3.2 World Cup women 2000

FIS

WELTCUP ROLLSKI 2000

                         

DAMEN

     

CRO

DAN

ITA

ITA

FRA

FRA

FRA

NED

NED

NED

GESAMT

1

GRUDICEK

DIJANA

CRO

100

45

45

80

80

100

50

32

40

32

604

2

DZIADKOWIEC

DOROTA

POL

45

60

80

100

60

60

80

26

45

40

596

3

STRAUB

ELSBETH

NED

26

100

100

 

32

 

100

50

29

20

457

4

STRAUB

ANNEMARIE

NED

32

80

29

45

40

36

40

20

36

36

394

5

COMI

MONICA

ITA

50

 

32

40

45

80

45

22

15

18

347

6

PAVIC

KLAUDIJA

CRO

29

26

50

26

18

26

60

36

16

16

303

7

SKOFTERUD

VIBEKKE

NOR

             

100

100

100

300

8

SARTOR

BARBARA

ITA

36

50

22

36

36

40

22

14

20

22

298

9

GOTTSCHALL

ZSOFIA

HUN

24

24

26

32

26

29

26

18

22

26

253

10

ARRIGONI

ALESSANDRA

ITA

18

13

60

16

29

32

32

16

14

13

243

11

BJORGEN

MARIT

NOR

             

45

80

80

205

12

OSTERMEIER

ILKA

GER

20

22

36

14

     

80

18

 

190

13

MIGNEREY

ANNE LAURE

FRA

       

100

50

36

     

186

14

FREDRIKSSON

GABRIELLA

SWE

 

40

         

60

32

45

177

15

ZAPPALA

EMANUELA

ITA

 

15

40

24

22

20

29

15

9

 

174

16

ZAMBO

VIKTORIA

HUN

16

10

20

18

20

22

24

13

8

11

162

17

DRUIDI

VIVIANA

ITA

40

36

24

60

           

160

18

KLEIN

CHARLOTTE

DAN

22

14

18

29

16

18

18

10

11

 

156

19

RICHTER

INES

GER

 

12

16

20

24

24

20

11

13

14

154

20

WAGENFUHR

PEGGY

GER

             

29

60

50

139

21

KNOTTEN

GURI

NOR

             

24

50

60

134

22

VEDENEEVA

ELENA

RUS

80

             

24

24

128

23

BIEHUGOVA

EUGENYA

RUS

60

   

50

           

110

24

FIZSOVA

MARINA

RUS

             

40

26

29

95

25

VALLET

DOMINIQUE

ITA

     

22

15

45

       

82

26

MARKOVICS

GYONGYI

HUN

 

18

         

12

10

12

52

27

NIOGRET

CORINNE

FRA

       

50

         

50

28

TENBOSCH

CAROLIEN

NED

 

20

           

12

15

47

29

SLETTEMARK

UILOQ

DAN

 

32

               

32

30

FRANDSEN

CAMILLA

DAN

 

29

               

29

31

WIIK

MARIA

SWE

 

16

               

16

32

PEDERSEN

LENE

DAN

 

15

               

15

32

SAETHER

BERIT

NOR

     

15

           

15

34

KLAPCHUK

KATERYNA

UKR

14

                 

14

35

VICZIAN

VERA

HUN

     

13

           

13

36

PLUM

INGER

DAN

 

11

               

11

                             
                             


3.3 World Games 1993-1999         Men

1993     1994  
Den Haag NED   Castello Tesino ITA
Alfio di Gregorio ITA

 1

Nicklas Johansson SWE
Staffan Larsson SWE  2 Taofink Khamitov RUS
Thomas Groger GER  3 Eduard Moskin ITA
Bo Olsson SWE  4 Alfio di Gregorio ITA
Jonas Orsen SWE  5 Lubomir Buhta CZE
Aleksander Golubev RUS  6 Vladimir Storozhok UKR
 
1995     1996  
Flen SWE   Zanka HUN
Alfio di Gregorio ITA  1 Jan Jacob Verdenius NED
Thomas Jung GER  2 Daniel Cornelius SWE
Mattias Swahn SWE  3 Mattias Swahn SWE
Daniel Cornelius SWE  4 Jorg Faulhaber GER
Tobias Westman SWE  5 Alfio di Gregorio ITA
Jan Jacob Verdenius NED  6 Vladimir Storozhok UKR
 
1997     1998  
Geyer GER   Madonna di Compgilio ITA
Jan Jacob Verdenius NED  1 Alfio di Gregorio ITA
Alfio di Gregorio ITA  2 Alberto Pertile ITA
Niklas Almgren SWE  3 Jan Jacob Verdenius NED
Alberto Pertile ITA  4 Jorg Faulhaber GER
Gijsbregt Brouwer NED  5 Zoltan Tagscherer HUN
Sune Thomsen DAN  6 Konstnatin Kostuhin RUS
 
1999        
Sonthofen GER      
Tobias Westman SWE  1    
Alfio di Gregorio ITA  2    
Alberto Pertile ITA  3    
Mirco Collavo ITA  4    
Stefano Cordoni ITA  5    
Tomas Eriksson SWE  6    

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Men

1993     1994  
Den Haag NED   Castello Tesino ITA
Jan Jacob Verdenius NED

 1

Nikon Genadi UKR
Daniel Cornelius SWE  2 Jorgen Brink SWE
Ivar Benberg NOR  3 Alexander Zarovniy UKR
Maik Thumser GER  4 Luca Bortot ITA
Sacha Betz GER  5 Daniel Cornelius SWE
Stefan Suberg GER  6 Alexander Vashenko UKR
 
1995     1996  
Flen SWE   Zanka HUN
Alexander Zarovniy UKR  1 Bjorn Alvtegen SWE
Stefano Corti ITA  2 Mikael Ostberg SWE
Bjorn Alvtegen SWE  3 Alewijn Brouwer NED
Jens Lindblom FIN  4 Johan Hamas SWE
Peter Larsson SWE  5 Maik Thumser GER
Ingo Budenbender GER  6 Harald Treude GER
 
1997     1998  
Geyer GER   Madonna di Compgilio ITA
Daniel Sjodin SWE  1 Tomasz Kaluzny POL
Esben Thomsen DAN  2 Maarten Homan NED
Gyula Jenei HUN  3 Markus Huber GER
David wennblom SWE  4 Zarko Galjanic CRO
Johan Hamas SWE  5 Sijbrand Verkerk NED
Harald Treude GER  6 Roberto Sighel ITA
 
1999        
Sonthofen GER      
Martin Larsson SWE  1     
Tomasz Kaluzny POL  2    
Sandro Lorenz GER  3    
Marcus Aberg SWE  4    
Lorenzo Dragoni ITA  5    
Emanuele

Falaschini

ITA  6    

          Junior Women

1993     1994  
Den Haag NED   Castello Tesino ITA
Viktoria Timar HUN  1 Petra Letenska CZE
Lina Borjes SWE  2 Valentina Shevchenko UKR
Eva Szemcsak HUN  3 Elena Otrosko UKR
Saskia Hauwert NED  4 Lina Borjes SWE
Edith Palko HUN  5 Isabel Klaus GER
Sandra Hauwert NED  6 Elsbeth Straub NED
 
1995     1996  
Flen SWE   Zanka HUN
Lina Borjes SWE  1 Maria Wiik SWE
Maria Wiik SWE  2 Annemarie Straub NED
Malin Andersson SWE  3 Charlotte Holmstrand SWE
Charlotte Holmstrand SWE  4 Malin Andersson SWE
Sandra Hauwert NED  5 Ilka Ostermeier GER
Valentina Shevchenko UKR  6 Zsuzsanna Bekecs HUN
 
1997     1998  
Geyer GER   Madonna di Compgilio ITA
Isabel Klaus GER  1 Anna Rosa ITA
Annemarie Straub NED  2 Elsbeth Straub NED
Anna Rosa ITA  3 Dijana Grudicek CRO
Zsofia Gottschall HUN  4 Martina Valjan CRO
Katja Reichman GER  5 Claudija Pavic CRO
Irina Kurzyuk UKR  6 Lene Pedersen DAN
 
1999        
Sonthofen GER      
Sandra Hansson SWE  1    
Kezia D'incal ITA  2    
Elsbeth Straub NED  3    
Veronica Cavallar ITA  4    
Claudija Pavic CRO  5    
Danuta Szuter POL  6    

 

3.4 World Championships Rotterdam 2000

          Teamrace     Heren 27 km

1.                     ItaliŽ ITA                                                                           48:59.2

                        Collavo Mirco

                        Stella Andrea

                              Cordoni Stefano

                        Di Gregorio Alfio

2.                     Noorwegen NOR                                                              49:12.9    13.7

                        Hasselvold Lars

                        Verdenius Jan Jacob

                        Tronvoll Ove Erik

3.                     Zweden SWE                                                                    49:17.4    18.2     Cornelius Daniel                                                                                                                             Eriksson Thomas                                                 Larsson Martin                                                                                              Westman Tobias

4.                     Nederland NED                                                                 50:45.3    1:46.1 Ittmann Machiel                                                                                                                             Brouwer Alewijn                                                 Boomsma Nils

                        Leeuwen Erik van

5.                     Hongarije HUN                                                                  50:56.4    1:57.2

                        Tagscherer Imre

                        Tagscherer Zoltan                                                                                                      Hollo Matyas

6.                     Duitsland GER                                                                   51:26.3    2:27.1 GrŲger Thomas                                                                                                                              Treude Harald                                         Huber Markus

                        Lorenz Sandro

7.                     Ukraine UKR                                                                     51:38.8    2:39.6 Ivanov Volodymyr                                                                                                                         Putsko Oleksandr                                                            Gumenyak Mykaylo

8.                     Denemarken DAN                                                             52:42.7    3:43.5 Ghisler Jakob                                                     Thomsen Sune

              Thomsen Esben                                                                                 Olsen Jonas

9.                     KroatiŽ CRO                                                                     52:47.6    3:48.4

                        Abramovic Alen

                        Ljubobratovic Vedran                                                                                    Jurcevic Damir                                                                                                                               Galjanic Zarko

   Dames 18 km

1.                     Noorwegen NOR                                                              35:40.2

                        Knotten Guri

                        Skofterud Vibekke

                        BjÝrgen Marit

2.                     Zweden SWE                                                                    37:18.6    1:38.4 Frederiksson Gabriel

                        Hansson Sandra

                        Hedlund Susanne

3.                     Nederland NED                                                                 37:21.4    1:41.2 Straub Annemarie

                        Bosch Carolien ten                                                                                         Putten Nicky van                                                                                                                           Rissema Nathalie

4.                     Duitsland GER                                                                   37:54.5    2:14.3 Richter Ines

                        Ostermeier Ilka                                                                                              Wagenfuhr Peggy

                        Dengler Alexandra

5.                     ItaliŽ ITA                                                                            38:15.3    2:35.1 Sartor Barbara                                                                                                            Comi Monica

                        Arrigoni Alessandra                                                                                       Zappala Emanuela

6.                     KroatiŽ CRO                                                                     39:27.5    3:47.3              Pavic Klaudija

                        Grudicek Dijana                                                                                             Persic Romana

7.                     Hongarije HUN                                                                  40:05.7    4:25.5 Gottschal Zsofia

                        Markovich Gyongyi

                        Zambo Viktoria

8.                     Polen POL                                                                         40:16.9    4:36.7 Dziadkowiec Dorota    

                        Golinska Marzena

                        Szuter Danuta

    Junioren Heren 18 km

1.                     Zweden SWE                                                                    34:29.5

                        Andersson BjŲrn

                        Lithen Johan

                        Sandgren Erik

                        Valtanen Joel

2.                     Denemarken DAN                                                             35:05.5    36.0 Hebsgaard Thomas

                        Bunger Troels

                        SŲrensen Sebastian

                        Wulff Kristian

3.                     Nederland NED                                                                 35:25.3    55.8

                        Borst Jeroen

                        Loorbach Willem

                        Cool Herbert

                        Verboort Desmond

4.                     ItaliŽ ITA                                                                           35:54.8    1:25.3 Paredi Simone

              Dragoni Lorenzo                                                                              Dragoni Carlo                                                                                                          Paoli Andrea

5.                     Duitsland GER                                                                   36:00.1    1:30.6 Helfricht Kay

                        Fischer Robert                                                                                               Grunert Peter                                                     Lessau Jochem

6.         SloveniŽ SLO                                                                     36:10.9    1:41.4                          Brvar Blaz

                        Jesenovec Igor                                                                                                          Lah Ales

                        Andrejka Anze

7.                     Polen POL                                                                         37:19.5    2:50.0 Wagrodny Jakub

                        Olejnik Lukasz

                        Jardel Tomasz

8.                     Hongarije HUN                                                                  39:22.7    4:53.2 Hambalko Andor

                        Domoszlai Gergo

                        Csonka Laszio

     Not official world Championships:     Junioren Dames. 18 km

1.                     ItaliŽ ITA                                                                           41:56.5

                        D'Incal Kezia

                        Rosa Anna

                        Gallo Maria Teresa                                                                                        Bogatec Mateja

         Jeugd Heren 18 km

1.                                   Deutschland GER                                                 36:35.1                 Estler Christian                                                                                                                  Schwarz Stephan                                                                                                                   Rohde Florian                                         Dietze Robert

2.                     Letland LAT                                                                      38:00.2    1:25.1 Berzinsh Janis   

                        Berzinsh Gatis

                        Sukaruks Janis

                        Avens Uvis

          Jeugd Dames 18 km

1.                                   Duitsland GER                                                     39:47.6                                     Gerhards Daniela                                                                                               Gillessen Carina                                                                                                                  Rinne Yvonne                                                     Huber Ulrike

          Masters 18 km

1.                     Diutsland GER                                                                   35:40.5                Dahne Ronald                                                    Riesen Uwe

                        Kuhne Dietmar

                        Rieckhoff Siegfried

 

2.                     Nederland NED                                                                 35:53.3    12.8       Hofs Herman

              Soest Bertram van                                                                           Visser Haje                                                                                                              Cool Albert

3.                     ItaliŽ ITA                                                                            36:23.6    43.1       Villa Roberto                                                                                                            Gnata Antonio

                        Pizzutto Roberto                                                                                                        Duse Maurizio

        Sprint

FEDERATION INTERNATIONALE DE SKI

INTERNATIONAL SKI FEDERATION
INTERNATIONALER SKI-VERBAND

FIS  Rollskiweltmeisterschaft 2000

29-08-2000  -   03-09-2000

Bergschenhoek  -  Rotterdam

________________________________________________________________________________

SPRINT  ( 200 m )

01-09-2000

                                           

OFFIZIELLE  ERGEBNISLISTE

                                                                            

Jury  TD FIS                  L. Parpaiola      ITA

      Chef des Wettkampfes    S. Teeling        NED

      World-Cup Manager       G. Brouwer        NED

      TD Niederlande          R. van Driel      NED

      TD Assistent FIS        K. Kamphenkel     GER

Senioren Herren

 Rang StNr Name                      Jg  Vbd            Lauf 1     KO Sprint                

                                                                         

   1  142  Ostberg Mikael             1  SWE         20.84 (1.)           1.                                          

   2  124  Cornelius Daniel           1  SWE         20.99 (2.)           2.                                   

   3  138  Tagscherer Zoltan          1  HUN         21.41 (5.)           3.

   4  137  Westman Tobias             1  SWE         21.47 (6.)           4.                                 

   5  116  Demtchenko Alexandre       1  RUS         21.00 (3.)           5.                    

   6  144  Di Gregorio Alfio          1  ITA         21.03 (4.)           6.                    

                                                           

   7  107  Larsson Martin             1  SWE         21.75 (7.)           7.                         

   8  106  Kukrus Andrey              1  RUS         22.05 (8.)           8.                  

   9  135  Treude Harald              1  GER         22.18 (9.)                                

  10  105  Huber Markus               1  GER         22.19 (10.) (22.184)                             

  11  141  Puderbach Michael          1  GER         22.19 (10.) (22.186)                             

  12  110  Brouwer Alewijn            1  NED         22.22 (12.)                                                                                                                                                         

                                                                                                                             

  13  108  Collavo Mirco              1  ITA         22.26 (13.)                              

  14  115  Jurcevic Damir             1  CRO         22.52 (14.)                              

  15  112  Stella Andrea              1  ITA         22.57 (15.)                             

  16  109  Galjanic Zarko             1  CRO         22.64 (16.)                              

  17  127  Ivanov Volodymyr           1  UKR         22.69 (17.)                               

  18  143  Boomsma Nils               1  NED         22.74 (18.)                              

  19  134  Leeuwen Erik van           1  NED         22.77 (19.)                             

 Rang StNr Name                      Jg  Vbd            Lauf 1                 

  20  129  Verdenius Jan Jacob        1  NOR         22.79 (20.)                              

  21  130  Peruzzo Omar               1  ITA         22.82 (21.)                              

  22  122  Groger Thomas              1  GER         22.86 (22.)                              

  23  117  Tagscherer Imre            1  HUN         22.90 (23.)                              

  24  131  Ljubobratovic Vedran       1  CRO         22.92 (24.)                               

  25  121  Tronvoll Ove Erik          1  NOR         22.95 (25.)                             

  26  123  Ghisler Jakob              1  DAN         22.97 (26.)                              

  27  125  Tauber Martin              1  AUT         23.04 (27.)                             

  28  118  Brouwer Gijsbregt          1  NED         23.10 (28.)                              

  29  132  Thomsen Sune               1  DAN         23.13 (29.)                              

  30  111  Kaplan Necati              1  TUR         23.15 (30.)                              

  31  136  Hollo Matyas               1  HUN         23.19 (31.)                             

  32  103  Buisson Nicolas            1  FRA         23.38 (32.)                             

  33  140  Hasselvold Lars            1  NOR         23.41 (33.)                           

  34  133  Barkalov Nikolay           1  RUS         23.49 (34.)                          

  35  102  Pinter Fritz               1  AUT         23.54 (35.)                              

  36  126  Gumenyak Mykaylo           1  UKR         23.88 (36.)                             

  37  114  Skalicky Roman             1  CZE         24.11 (37.)                              

  38  104  Putsko Oleksandr           1  UKR         24.13 (38.)                              

  39  101  Olsen Jonas                1  DAN         24.36 (39.)                              

  40  119  Montfort Laurant           1  FRA         24.43 (40.)                               

  41  145  Zaytser Valery             1  RUS         24.65 (41.)                             

  42  120  Karatas Mustafa            1  TUR         24.66 (42.)                            

  43  139  Demircicesmesi Ilker       1  TUR         25.44 (43.)                              

  44  128  Karatas Faruk              1  TUR         25.87 (44.)                              

  45  113  Moysey Peter               1  NZE         26.30 (45.)                             

  46  100  Siarheijen Siarhei         1  BLR         28.92 (46.)                              

                                                                                                                            

                                                                                                                             


Senioren Damen

 Rang StNr Name                      Jg  Vbd            Lauf 1            KO-Sprint     

                          

   1   79  Skofterud Vibekke          2  NOR         24.91 (2.)                  1.

   2   76  Ostermeier Ilka            1  GER         25.52 (5.)                  2.

   3   80  Fredriksson Gabriella      1  SWE         25.38 (3.)                  3.           

  

   4   64  Straub Elsbeth             1  NED         24.76 (1.)                  4.

  

   5   68  Bjorgen Marit              2  NOR         25.41 (4.)                  5.             

   6   62  Fizsova Marina             1  RUS         25.66 (6.)                  6.             

   7   72  Pavic Klaudija             1  CRO         25.67 (7.) (25.667)         7.                           

  

   8   63  Grudicek Dijana            1  CRO         25.67 (8.) (25.674)         8.

  

   9   81  Wagenfuhr Peggy            1  GER         25.74 (9.)                                

  10   83  Dziadkowiec Dorota         1  POL         25.88 (10.)                              

  11   75  Knotten Guri               2  NOR         26.06 (11.)                              

  12   78  Comi Monica                1  ITA         26.43 (12.)                              

  13   73  Straub Annemarie           1  NED         26.63 (13.)                              

  14   82  Gottschal Zsofia           1  HUN         26.74 (14.)                              

  15   69  Arrigoni Alessandra        1  ITA         26.76 (15.)                              

  16   66  Zappala Emanuela           1  ITA         26.86 (16.)                             

  17   77  Sartor Barbara             1  ITA         27.11 (17.)                               

  18   70  Zambo Viktoria             1  HUN         27.29 (18.)                              

  19   74  Markovich Gyongyi          1  HUN         28.02 (19.)                              

  20   67  Richter Ines               1  GER         28.06 (20.)                              

  21   65  Klein Charlotte            1  DAN         28.52 (21.)                              

Junioren

 Rang StNr Name                      Jg  Vbd            Lauf 1            KO-Sprint     

                           

   1   48  Lindkvist Robin            2  SWE         22.44 (3.)                  1.                                                                                         

  

   2   43  Lithen Johan               2  SWE         22.88 (4.)                  2.

   3   37  Jesenovec Igor             2  SLO         22.30 (1.)                  3.                            

   4   23  Borst Jeroen               2  NED         22.42 (2.)                  4.                       

   5   33  Verboort Jurran            2  NED         22.95 (5.)                  5.                        

   6   38  Anderson Bjorn             2  SWE         22.97 (6.)                  6.                         

   7   32  Jardel Tomasz              2  POL         22.98 (7.)                  7.                        

   8   36  Dragoni Lorenzo            2  ITA         23.09 (8.)                  8.                       

   9   54  Katuzny Tomasz             2  POL         23.10 (9.)                               

  10   55  Hedsgaard Thomas           2  DAN         23.28 (10.)                              

  11   40  Bunger Troels              2  DAN         23.50 (11.) (23.492)                              

  12   47  Brvar Blaz                 2  SLO         23.50 (12.) (23.507)                             

  13   50  Csonka Laszio              2  HUN         23.58 (13.)                              

  14   21  Lah Ales                   2  SLO         23.83 (14.)

  15   46  Loorbach Willem            3  NED         23.93 (15.)                               

  16   26  Minder Damien              2  FRA         24.01 (16.)                              

  17   51  Verboort Desmond           3  NED         24.06 (17.)                              

  18   41  Sullini Eros               2  ITA         24.10 (18.)                              

  19   52  Paredi Simone              2  ITA         24.17 (19.)                              

 Rang StNr Name                      Jg  Vbd            Lauf 1                 

 

  20   53  Fischer Robert             2  GER         24.35 (20.)                              

  21   28  Jastrzhemskis Juris        2  LAT         24.41 (21.)                              

  22   25  Sandstedt Johan            2  SWE         24.43 (22.)                               

  23   34  Domoszlai Gergo            2  HUN         24.45 (23.)                             

  24   45  Hambalko Andor             2  HUN         24.48 (24.)                              

  25   44  Olejnik Tukasz             2  POL         24.50 (25.)

  26   22  Paoli Andrea               2  ITA         24.54 (26.)                              

  27   49  Andrejka Anze              2  SLO         24.63 (27.)                                    

  28   29  Grunert Peter              2  GER         24.66 (28.)                              

  29   31  Lessau Jochem              2  GER         25.10 (29.)                             

  30   42  Helfricht Kay              2  GER         25.15 (30.)                              

  31   35  Sorensen Sebastian         2  DAN         25.36 (31.)                             

  32   24  Wagrodny Jakub             2  POL         26.57 (32.)                              

  33   30  Gjurasevic Pierre          2  FRA         27.08 (33.)                               

                       

                                                                                                                            

                                                                                                                             

                                                                           

 


Juniorinnen

 Rang StNr Name                      Jg  Vbd            Lauf 1            KO-Sprint     

                                                                                                            

   1    7  Magnusson Maria            2  SWE         25.104 (3.)                 1.                    

   2   12  Rosa Anna                  2  ITA         25.350 (5.)                 2.

   3   14  Bogatec Mateja             2  ITA         24.882 (2.)                 3.

   4   15  Szuter Danuta              2  POL         24.256 (1.)                 4.

   5   11  Hansson Sandra             2  SWE         25.122 (4.)                 5.                   

   6    6  Gallo Maria Teresa         2  ITA         25.471 (6.)                 6.                

   7    4  Suewalova Inna             2  RUS         26.427 (7.)                 7.               

   8    8  Hedlund Susanne            2  SWE         26.571 (8.)                8.               

   9    1  Persic Romana              2  CRO         26.88 (9.)                              

  10    5  Daushkane Inga             2  LAT         27.00 (10.)                              

  11   10  D'Incal Kezia              2  ITA         27.31 (11.)                              

  12    9  Rissema Nathalie           3  NED         27.72 (13.)                              

  13    3  Putten Nicky van           3  NED         28.10 (6.)

  14    2  Metereau Angeline          2  FRA         28.30 (14.)                              

  15   13  Golinska Marzena           2  POL         29.53 (15.)                              

                                                                                                                             

    Prologue 

                                                                                                                 

Rang  Name             Verb               RŁckstand           StNr                Jg                   Laufzeit   Senioren Herren, 9.4 km

1     145    Verdenius Jan Jacob                1   NOR   16:21.3

2     141    Di Gregorio Alfio                     1   ITA      16:43.0     21.7

3     124    Larsson Martin                        1   SWE    16:48.5     27.2

4     137    Ivanov Volodymyr                   1   UKR    16:56.9     35.6

5     132    Collavo Mirco                         1   ITA      17:01.2     39.9

6     135    Hasselvold Lars                       1   NOR   17:04.6     43.3

7     150    Tagscherer Zoltan                    1   HUN   17:13.4     52.1

8     144    Treude Harald                         1   GER    17:14.0     52.7

9     148    Cornelius Daniel                       1   SWE    17:15.2     53.9

10   138    Puderbach Michael                  1   GER    17:17.5     56.2

11   113    Gumenyak Mykaylo                 1   UKR    17:22.9     1:01.6

12   146    Westman Tobias                      1   SWE    17:24.4     1:03.1

13   123    Tauber Martin                          1   AUT    17:24.8     1:03.5

14   118    Peruzzo Omar                          1   ITA      17:27.7     1:06.4

15   108    Stella Andrea                           1   ITA      17:29.1     1:07.8

16   120    Brouwer Gijsbregt                   1   NED    17:31.6     1:10.3

17   126    Tronvoll Ove Erik                    1   NOR   17:31.8     1:10.5

18   101    Ostberg Mikael                        1   SWE    17:32.2     1:10.9

19   133    Ittmann Machiel                       1   NED    17:35.3     1:14.0

20   140    Thomsen Sune                         1   DAN   17:38.8     1:17.5

21   102    Huber Markus                         1   GER    17:39.5     1:18.2

22   105    Pinter Fritz                               1   AUT    17:40.4     1:19.1

23   142    Brouwer Alewijn                      1   NED    17:42.3     1:21.0

24   104    Buisson Nicolas                       1   FRA    17:43.1     1:21.8

25   114    Jurcevic Damir                         1   CRO    17:47.5     1:26.2

26   128    Galjanic Zarko                         1   CRO    17:51.1     1:29.8

27   122    Montfort Laurent                     1   FRA    17:53.4     1:32.1

28   112    Putsko Oleksandr                    1   UKR    17:57.0     1:35.7

29   106    Boomsma Nils                         1   NED    18:12.5     1:51.2

30   134    Ghisler Jakob                           1   DAN   18:16.1     1:54.8

31   109    Ljubobratovic Vedran              1   CRO    18:18.6     1:57.3

32   139    Hollo Matyas                           1   HUN   18:19.7     1:58.4

33   130    Moysey Peter                          1   NZE    18:27.5     2:06.2

34   115    Tagscherer Imre                       1   HUN   18:29.4     2:08.1

35   116    Thomsen Esben                       1   DAN   18:30.8     2:09.5

36   125    Lorenz Sandro                         1   GER    18:34.6     2:13.3

37   103    Olsen Jonas                             1   DAN   18:38.4     2:17.1

38   119    Skalicky Roman                       1   CZE     19:02.3     2:41.0

39   107    Kaplan Necati                         1   TUR    19:13.1     2:51.8

40   111    Poslednichenko Konstantin      1   RUS    19:22.0     3:00.7

41   117    Karatas Mustafa                      1   TUR    19:23.4     3:02.1

42   121    Carrier Carl                             1   GBR    19:31.0     3:09.7

43   127    Zaytser Valery                         1   RUS    21:03.3     4:42.0

44   143    Demircicesmesi Ilker                1   TUR    21:13.9     4:52.6

45   147    Sergeyev Sergei                       1   BLR     21:17.9     4:56.6

46   129    Karatas Faruk                         1   TUR    21:23.3     5:02.0

      Senioren Damen, 9.4 km

1     65      Skofterud Vibekke                  2   NOR   18:42.7

2     57      Bjorgen Marit                          2   NOR   18:49.4     6.7

3     73      Wagenfuhr Peggy                     1   GER    18:49.5     6.8

4     69      Knotten Guri                            2   NOR   18:54.5     11.8

5     70      Dziadkowiec Dorota                1   POL    19:14.9     32.2

6     67      Grudicek Dijana                       1   CRO    19:26.3     43.6

7     74      Straub Annemarie                    1   NED    19:30.5     47.8

8     68      Fredriksson Gabriella               1   SWE    19:32.7     50.0

9     66      Straub Elsbeth                         1   NED    20:00.9     1:18.2

10   59      Fizsova Marina                        1   RUS    20:04.7     1:22.0

11   53      Wedeneeva Elena                    1   RUS    20:11.9     1:29.2

12   72      Gottschal Zsofia                       1   HUN   20:13.3     1:30.6

13   62      Sartor Barbara                         1   ITA      20:17.0     1:34.3

14   64      Ostermeier Ilka                        1   GER    20:20.9     1:38.2

15   55      Pavic Klaudija                         1   CRO    20:22.0     1:39.3

16   71      Comi Monica                           1   ITA      20:31.6     1:48.9

17   60      Arrigoni Alessandra                 1   ITA      20:38.1     1:55.4

18   52      Richter Ines                             1   GER    20:56.3     2:13.6

19   58      Bosch Carolien ten                   1   NED    21:00.0     2:17.3

20   61      Klein Charlotte                        1   DAN   21:18.6     2:35.9

21   63      Markovich Gyongyi                 1   HUN   21:31.1     2:48.4

22   51      Zappala Emanuela                    1   ITA      21:34.7     2:52.0

23   56      Zambo Viktoria                       1   HUN   21:44.1     3:01.4

Junioren Herren, 9.4 km

1     41      Kaluzny Tomasz                      2   POL    17:36.9

2     45      Valtanen Joel                           2   SWE    17:40.9     4.0

3     43      Hebsgaard Thomas                  2   DAN   17:56.7     19.8

4     28      Minder Damien                        2   FRA    8:01.5       24.6

5     47      Brvar Blaz                               2   SLO    18:11.5     34.6

6     37      Anderson Bjorn                       2   SWE    18:19.4     42.5

7     40      Dragoni Lorenzo                      2   ITA      18:24.2     47.3

8     36      Bunger Troels                          2   DAN   18:28.1     51.2

9     39      Borst Jeroen                            2   NED    18:42.2     1:05.3

10   48      Fischer Robert                         2   GER    18:48.5     1:11.6

11   46      Loorbach Willem                     3   NED    18:50.9     1:14.0

12   22      Gjurasevic Pierre                     2   FRA    18:55.1     1:18.2

13   29      Lindkvist Robin                        2   SWE    18:55.3     1:18.4

14   44      Paredi Simone                         2   ITA      19:02.7     1:25.8

15   31      Paoli Andrea                            2   ITA      19:06.3     1:29.4

16   26      Sandgren Erik                          2   SWE    19:09.7     1:32.8

17   38      Olejnik Lukasz                         2   POL    19:09.8     1:32.9

18   27      Verhoef Wouter                       2   NED    19:19.0     1:42.1

19   35      Lah Ales                                  2   SLO    19:21.9     1:45.0

20   23      Grunert Peter                           2   GER    19:26.6     1:49.7

21   33      Hambalko Andor                     2   HUN   19:29.1     1:52.2

22   34      Helfricht Kay                           2   GER    19:29.3     1:52.4

23   30      Jardel Tomasz                          2   POL    19:30.2     1:53.3

24   42      Csonka Laszio                         2   HUN   19:38.4     2:01.5

25   21      Jastrzhemskis Juris                   2   LAT     20:00.2     2:23.3

26   32      Lessau Jochem                        2   GER    20:02.0     2:25.1

27   24 Dragoni Carlo                              2   ITA      20:13.9     2:37.0

Junioren Damen, 9.4 km

1     8        Rosa Anna                               2   ITA      19:30.4

2     7        Hedlund Susanne                     2   SWE    20:03.6     33.2

3     5        Magnusson Maria                    2   SWE    20:08.0     37.6

4     1        Gallo Maria Teresa                  2   ITA      20:15.8     45.4

5     13      Szuter Danuta                          2   POL    20:19.3     48.9

6     3        Daushkane Inga                       2   LAT     20:47.5     1:17.1

7     14      D'Incal Kezia                           2   ITA      20:55.3     1:24.9

8     6        Bogatec Mateja                       2   ITA      21:12.3     1:41.9

9     10      Persic Romana                         2   CRO    21:38.9     2:08.5

10   9        Golinska Marzena                    2   POL    21:52.0

   Pursuit

                                                              NAT         Prologue Jagdstart                 Gesamtzeit

Senioren Herren, 28.2 km

1     101    Verdenius Jan Jacob              1   NOR   16:21.3   1     48:43.2     1     1:05:04.5

2     102    Di Gregorio Alfio                   1   ITA      16:43.0   2     48:53.1     4     1:05:36.1     31.6

3     109    Cornelius Daniel                    1   SWE    17:15.2   9     48:53.0     3     1:06:08.2   1:03.7

4     110    Puderbach Michael                1   GER    17:17.5   10   48:51.6     2     1:06:09.1   1:04.6

5     104    Ivanov Volodymyr                 1   UKR    16:56.9   4     49:12.4     7     1:06:09.3   1:04.8

6     105    Collavo Mirco                       1   ITA      17:01.2   5     49:09.3     6     1:06:10.5   1:06.0

7     108    Treude Harald                       1   GER    17:14.0   8     48:59.8     5     1:06:13.8   1:09.3

8     107    Tagscherer Zoltan                  1   HUN   17:13.4   7     49:22.4     8     1:06:35.8   1:31.3

9     112    Westman Tobias                    1   SWE    17:24.4   12   49:43.8     9     1:07:08.2   2:03.7

10   115    Stella Andrea                         1   ITA      17:29.1   15   49:57.0     10   1:07:26.1   2:21.6

11   106    Hasselvold Lars                     1   NOR   17:04.6   6     50:22.5     13   1:07:27.1   2:22.6

11   113    Tauber Martin                       1   AUT    17:24.8   13   50:02.3     12   1:07:27.1   2:22.6

13   118    Ostberg Mikael                     1   SWE    17:32.2   18   49:57.8     11   1:07:30.0   2:25.5

14   111    Gumenyak Mykaylo              1   UKR    17:22.9   11   50:35.5     16   1:07:58.4   2:53.9

15   114    Peruzzo Omar                       1   ITA      17:27.7   14   50:36.9     17   1:08:04.6   3:00.1

16   123    Brouwer Alewijn                   1   NED    17:42.3   23   50:28.9     14   1:08:11.2   3:06.7

17   117    Tronvoll Ove Erik                  1   NOR   17:31.8   17   50:39.5     18   1:08:11.3   3:06.8

18   120    Thomsen Sune                       1   DAN   17:38.8   20   50:33.0     15   1:08:11.8   3:07.3

19   119    Ittmann Machiel                     1   NED    17:35.3   19   50:43.5     19   1:08:18.8   3:14.3

20   121    Huber Markus                       1   GER    17:39.5   21   51:25.5     23   1:09:05.0   4:00.5

21   125    Jurcevic Damir                       1   CRO    17:47.5   25   51:19.7     21   1:09:07.2   4:02.7

22   124    Buisson Nicolas                     1   FRA    17:43.1   24   51:24.4     22   1:09:07.5   4:03.0

23   122    Pinter Fritz                             1   AUT    17:40.4   22   51:28.1     24   1:09:08.5   4:04.0

24   127    Montfort Laurant                   1   FRA    17:53.4   27   51:15.6     20   1:09:09.0   4:04.5

25   130    Ghisler Jakob                        1   DAN   18:16.1   30   51:57.4     26   1:10:13.5   5:09.0

26   126    Galjanic Zarko                       1   CRO    17:51.1   26   52:22.9     30   1:10:14.0   5:09.5

27   136    Lorenz Sandro                       1   GER    18:34.6   36   51:41.6     25   1:10:16.2   5:11.7

28   128    Putsko Oleksandr                  1   UKR    17:57.0   28   52:23.1     31   1:10:20.1   5:15.6

29   132    Hollo Matyas                         1   HUN   18:19.7   32   52:03.8     27   1:10:23.5   5:19.0

30   129    Boomsma Nils                       1   NED    18:12.5   29   52:11.5     28   1:10:24.0   5:19.5

31   131    Ljubobratovic Vedran            1   CRO    18:18.6   31   52:19.6     29   1:10:38.2   5:33.7

32   134    Tagscherer Imre                    1   HUN   18:29.4   34   54:38.3     32   1:13:07.7   8:03.2

33   133    Moysey Peter                        1   NZE    18:27.5   33   55:09.5     34   1:13:37.0   8:32.5

34   138    Skalicky Roman                    1   CZE     19:02.3   38   54:59.4     33   1:14:01.7   8:57.2

35   140    Poslednichenko Konstantin    1   RUS    19:22.0   40   56:17.4     35   1:15:39.4 10:34.9

36   139    Kaplan Necati                       1   TUR    19:13.1   39   57:21.4     36   1:16:34.5 11:30.0

37   141    Karatas Mustafa                    1   TUR    19:23.4   41   58:58.0     37   1:18:21.4 13:16.9

38   142    Carrier Carl                           1   GBR    19:31.0   42   59:16.8     38   1:18:47.8 13:43.3

39   144    Demircicesmesi Ilker              1   TUR    21:13.9   44   1:02:40.3  39   1:23:54.2 18:49.7

40   143    Zaytser Valery                       1   RUS    21:03.3   43   1:03:41.4  40   1:24:44.7 19:40.2

41   146    Karatas Faruk                       1   TUR    21:23.3   46   1:07:23.3  41   1:28:46.6 23:42.1

Senioren Damen, 18.8 km

1     51      Skofterud Vibekke                2   NOR   18:42.7   1     36:23.4     3     55:06.1

2     52      Bjorgen Marit                        2   NOR   18:49.4   2     36:17.7     2     55:07.1       1.0

3     54      Knotten Guri                         2   NOR   18:54.5   4     36:13.4     1     55:07.9       1.8

4     53      Wagenfuhr Peggy                  1   GER    18:49.5   3     36:56.0     4     55:45.5       39.4

5     58      Fredriksson Gabriella             1   SWE    19:32.7   8     38:09.7     5     57:42.4    2:36.3

6     55      Dziadkowiec Dorota              1   POL    19:14.9   5     38:28.8     8     57:43.7    2:37.6

7     57      Straub Annemarie                  1   NED    19:30.5   7     38:13.3     6     57:43.8    2:37.7

8     56      Grudicek Dijana                    1   CRO    19:26.3   6     38:19.8     7     57:46.1    2:40.0

9     60      Fizsova Marina                      1   RUS    20:04.7   10   39:12.5     12   59:17.2    4:11.1

10   62      Gottschal Zsofia                     1   HUN   20:13.3   12   39:04.5     10   59:17.8    4:11.7

11   61      Wedeneeva Elena                  1   RUS    20:11.9   11   39:06.1     11   59:18.0    4:11.9

12   63      Sartor Barbara                      1   ITA      20:17.0   13   39:01.9     9     59:18.9    4:12.8

13   59      Straub Elsbeth                       1   NED    20:00.9   9     40:14.3     15   1:00:15.2 5:09.1

14   66      Comi Monica                        1   ITA      20:31.6   16   40:17.3     16   1:00:48.9 5:42.8

15   65      Pavic Klaudija                       1   CRO    20:22.0   15   40:27.6     17   1:00:49.6 5:43.5

16   69      Bosch Carolien ten                1   NED    21:00.0   19   39:59.9     13   1:00:59.9 5:53.8

17   68      Richter Ines                           1   GER    20:56.3   18   40:06.5     14   1:01:02.8 5:56.7

18   67      Arrigoni Alessandra               1   ITA      20:38.1   17   41:52.8     19   1:02:30.9 7:24.8

19   71      Markovich Gyongyi               1   HUN   21:31.1   21   41:32.1     18   1:03:03.2 7:57.1

20   73      Zambo Viktoria                     1   HUN   21:44.1   23   42:07.2     20   1:03:51.3 8:45.2

Junioren Herren, 18.8 km

1     22      Valtanen Joel                         2   SWE    17:40.9   2     35:20.0     1     53:00.9

2     21      Kaluzny Tomasz                    2   POL    17:36.9   1     35:49.5     4     53:26.4       25.5

3     24      Minder Damien                      2   FRA    18:01.5   4     35:45.6     3     53:47.1       46.2

4     23      Hedsgaard Thomas                2   DAN   17:56.7   3     35:59.5     7     53:56.2       55.3

5     26      Anderson Bjorn                     2   SWE    18:19.4   6     35:42.3     2     54:01.7   1:00.8

6     25      Brvar Blaz                             2   SLO    18:11.5   5     35:52.5     6     54:04.0   1:03.1

7     27      Dragoni Lorenzo                    2   ITA      18:24.2   7     35:52.3     5     54:16.5   1:15.6

8     31      Loorbach Willem                   3   NED    18:50.9   11   36:41.3     10   55:32.2   2:31.3

8     33      Lindkvist Robin                     2   SWE    18:55.3   13   36:36.9     8     55:32.2   2:31.3

10   30      Fischer Robert                       2   GER    18:48.5   10   36:44.0     12   55:32.5   2:31.6

11   32      Gjurasevic Pierre                   2   FRA    18:55.1   12   36:38.6     9     55:33.7   2:32.8

12   29      Borst Jeroen                          2   NED    18:42.2   9     37:05.7     16   55:47.9   2:47.0

13   34      Paredi Simone                       2   ITA      19:02.7   14   36:50.3     15   55:53.0   2:52.1

14   36      Sandgren Erik                        2   SWE    19:09.7   16   36:43.6     11   55:53.3   2:52.4

15   37      Olejnik Lukasz                      2   POL    19:09.8   17   36:45.7     13   55:55.5   2:54.6

16   35      Paoli Andrea                         2   ITA      19:06.3   15   36:50.0     14   55:56.3   2:55.4

17   38      Verhoef Wouter                    2   NED    19:19.0   18   37:37.2     17   56:56.2   3:55.3

18   42      Helfricht Kay                         2   GER    19:29.3   22   37:46.8     18   57:16.1   4:15.2

19   43      Jardel Tomasz                       2   POL    19:30.2   23   38:20.2     19   57:50.4   4:49.5

20   41      Hambalko Andor                   2   HUN   19:29.1   21   38:22.0     20   57:51.1   4:50.2

21   46      Lessau Jochem                      2   GER    20:02.0   26   38:32.1     21   58:34.1   5:33.2

22   40      Grunert Peter                         2   GER    19:26.6   20   39:08.9     22   58:35.5   5:34.6

23   47      Dragoni Carlo                        2   ITA      20:13.9   27   39:46.9     23   1:00:00.8  6:59.9

   Junioren Damen, 18.8 km

1     1        Rosa Anna                            2   ITA      19:30.4   1     39:36.3     1     59:06.7

2     3        Magnusson Maria                  2   SWE    20:08.0   3     40:49.6     5     1:00:57.6   1:50.9

3     4        Gallo Maria Teresa                2   ITA      20:15.8   4     40:47.3     3     1:01:03.1   1:56.4

4     5        Szuter Danuta                        2   POL    20:19.3   5     40:44.5     2     1:01:03.8   1:57.1

5     6        Daushkane Inga                     2   LAT     20:47.5   6     40:47.5     4     1:01:35.0   2:28.3

6     7        D'Incal Kezia                         2   ITA      20:55.3   7     40:54.0     6     1:01:49.3   2:42.6

7     2        Hedlund Susanne                   2   SWE    20:03.6   2     42:21.4     7     1:02:25.0   3:18.3

8     8        Bogatec Mateja                     2   ITA      21:12.3   8     43:07.0     8     1:04:19.3   5:12.6

9     9        Persic Romana                      2   CRO    21:38.9   9     43:45.4     9     1:05:24.3   6:17.6

10   10      Golinska Marzena                  2   POL    21:52.0   10   44:24.4     10   1:06:16.4   7:09.7

   Relay

Rang         Mannschaft/Namen                           Laufzeit

       StNr                                          vb/N                              RŁckstand

   Senioren Herren, 28.8 km

1     39      Norwegen                        NOR        51:39.6

                 Hasselvold Lars

                 Tronvoll Ove Erik

                 Verdenius Jan Jacob

2     31      Italia                                 ITA          51:39.8       .2

                 Peruzzo Omar

                 Collavo Mirco

                 Di Gregorio Alfio

3     32      Deutschland                      GER         51:39.9       .3

                 GrŲger Thomas

                 Treude Harald

                 Puderbach Michael

4     33      Sweden                            SWE        51:40.0       .4

                 Larson Martin

                 Westmann Tobias

                 Cornelius Daniel

5     40      Ukraine                            UKR        51:43.3       3.7

                 Gumenyak Mikaylo

                 Putsko Oleksander

                 Ivanov Volodimir

6     37      Niederlande                      NED         53:09.3       1:29.7

                  Brouwer Gijsbregt

                  Boomsma Niels

                  Brouwer Alewijn

7     34      Hungaria                           HUN        53:224        1:42 8

                  Hollo Matyas

                  Tagscherer Imre

                  Tagscherer Zoltan

6     35      Frankreich                        FRA         53:22.9       1:43.3

                  Minder Damien

                  Buisson Nicolas

                  Montfort Laurent

9     36      Danmark                          DAN        53:24.7       1:45.1

                 Thomsen Esben

                 Thomsen Sune

                 Ghisler Jakob

10   38      Croatia                             CR0         54:39.3       2:59.7

                 Galjanic Zarko

                 Ljubobratovic Vedran

                 Jurcevic Damir

11   41      Rusland                            RUS         1:01:24.4     9:44.8

                 Barkalov Nikolei

                 Posnednichenko Konstantin

                 Zaytser Valery

12   42      Turkey                              TUR         1:03:41.7     12:02.1

                 Kaplan Necati

                 Karatas Mustafa

                 Karatas Faruk

   Senioren Damen, 14.4 km

1     18      Norwegen                        NOR        26:27.9

                 BjÝrgen Marit

                 Knotten Guri

                 Skofterud Vibeke

2     12      Deutschland                      GER         29:08.3       40.4

                 Richter Ines

                 Ostermeier Ilka

                 Wagenfuhr Peggy

      

3     11      Sweden                            SWE        29:36.1       1:08.2

                 Magnusson Maria

                 Hedlund Susanne

                 Fredriksson Gabriel

4     14      Niederlande                      NED         29:42.5       1:14.6

                 Straub Elsbeth

                 Bosch Carolien Ten

                 Straub Annemarie

5     15      Italia                                 ITA          29:43.4       1:15.5

                 Arrigoni Allessandra

                 Comi Monica

                 Sartor Barbara

6     19      Rusland                            RUS         29:59.3       1:31.4

                 Suewalova Inna

                 Fizsova Marina

                 Vedeneeva Elena

7     17      Hungaria                           HUN        30:03.0       1:35.1

                 Markovich Gyongyi

                 Zambo Viktoria

                 Gottschall Zsofia

8     13      Polen                                POL         30:16.8       1:48.9

                 Szuter  Danuta

                 Dziadkowiec Dorota

                 Golinska Marzena

   Junioren Herren, 14.4 km

1     1        Sweden                            SWE        26:58.4

                 Lindkvist Robin

                 Lithen Johan

                 Valtanen Joel

2     4        Danmark                          DAN        27:19.9       21.5

                 Bunger Troels

                 SÝrensen Sebastian

                 Hebsgaard Thomas

3     7        Niederlande                      NED         27:20.2       21.8

                 Loorbach Willem

                 Verboort Desmond

                 Borst Jeroen

      

4     5        Deutschland                      GER         28:00 5       1:02.1

                 Helfricht Kay

                 Grunert Peter

                 Fischer Robert

5     3        Italia                                 ITA          28:14.7       1:16.3

                 Paoli Andrea

                 Paredi Simone

                 Dragoni Lorenzo

6     6        Hungaria                           HUN        28:42.2       1:43.8

                 Hambalko Andor

                 Domoszlay Gergo

                 Csonka Laslo

7     9        Latvia                               LAT         28:46.8       1:48.4

                 Sukamks Janis

                 Berzinah Gatis

                 Jastrzhemskis Juris

8     2        Polen                                POL         29:22.6       2:24.2

                 Olejnik Lukast

                 Jardel Thomasz

                 Wagrodny Jakub

     Junioren Damen, 14.4 km

1     21      Italia                                 ITA          30:25.0

                 Gallo Maria Theresa

                 D'Incal Kezia

                 Rosa Anna

2     23      Niederlande                      NED         30:27.9         2.9

                 Rissema Nathalie

                 Putten Nicky van

                 Willemsen Gaby

3     22      Deutschland                      GER         31:31.7       1:06.7

                 Gilessen Corina

                 Rinne Yvonne

                 Gerhards Danielle